• Investec - An experienced player in the market

CLG Mhuineacháin - Official Monaghan GAA Website

MONAGHAN GO GAMES 2012

April 20th, 2012

 Under 8 + Under 10 Go Games Fixtures and Groups 2012

Groups change for each blitz. First name in BOLD is host club
U10 Blitz  1

Sat 21st April   10am to 12

Sat 21st April  10am to 12

  Killanny Castleblayney
  Scotstown, Donaghmoyne, Carrickmacross, Truagh
  Inniskeen, Magheracloone Monaghan Harps, Cremartin
  Clontibret Currin
  Latton, Emyvale, Eire Og, Killeevan,
  Clones, Aughnamullan Aghabog, Tyholland
  O Hanlons Oram
  Doohamlet, Seans, Ballybay, Corduff,
  Toome, Drumhowen Rockcorry, Blackhill
 U8 Blitz 1

Sat 12th May  10am to 12

Sat 12th May  10am to 12

U10 Blitz 2

Sat 19th May  10am to 12

Sat 19th May  10am to 12

  Carrickmacross Toome
  Latton, Donaghmoyne, Ballybay, Doohamlet,
  Killanny, Magheracloone Castleblayney, Inniskeen
  Monaghan Harps Rockcorry
  Emyvale, Scotstown, Drumhowen, Tyholland,
  Truagh, Clontibret Clones, Currin
  Eire Og Aghabog
  Seans, Cremartin, Aughnamullan, Oram
  O Hanlons, Killeevan Corduff, Blackhill
U8 Blitz 2

Sat 9th June  10am to 12

Sat 9th June  10 am to 12

U10 Blitz 3

Sat 16th June  10am to 12

Sat 16th June  10am to 12

  Latton Ballybay
  Clontibret, Donaghmoyne, Seans, Inniskeen,
  Monaghan Harps, Magheracloone O Hanlons, Eire Og
  Emyvale Clones
  Carrickmacross, Scotstown Aghabog, Currin
  Killanny, Cremartin Corduff, Tyholland
  Killeevan Blackhill
  Doohamlet, Castleblayney, Aughnamullan, Rockcorry,
  Toome, Cremartin Drumhowen, Oram
U8 Blitz 3

Thur 28th June  7-30 to 9-30

Thur 28th June  7-30 to 9-30

U10 Blitz 4

Thur 28th June  7-30 to 9-30

Thur 28th June  7-30 to 9-30

  Donaghmoyne Doohamlet
Note Carrickmacross, Monaghan Harps, Eire Og, Inniskeen,
Double Emyvale, Magheracloone Toome, Seans
Blitz Scotstown Tyholland
  Latton, Truagh, Aghabog, Currin,
  Castleblayney, Clontibret Blackhill, Drumhowen
  Cremartin Corduff
  Killanny, Ballybay, Rockcorry, Oram,
  Killeevan, O Hanlons Clones, Aughnamullan
U8 Blitz 4

Sat 7th July

Sat 7th July

U10 Blitz 5

Sat 14th July

Sat 14th July

  Cloghan -all county Cloghan -all county
  start time 9-30am, finish 11-30am start time 12pm, finish 2pm
  Donaghmoyne, Carrickmacross, Monaghan Harps, Magheracloone,
  Emyvale, Scotstown, Castleblayney, Clontibret,
  Truagh, Killanny, Killeevan, Latton, Cremartin, Ballybay,
  Inniskeen, Eire Og, Toome, O Hanlons, Doohamlet, Seans
  Drumhowen, Clones, Aghabog, Tyholland, Currin, Blackhill
  Aughnamullan, Rockcorry Oram, Corduff
U8 Blitz 5

Thur 26th July  7-30 to 9-30

Thur 26th July  7-30 to 9-30

U10 Blitz 6

Thur 26th July  7-30 to 9-30

Thur 26th July  7-30 to 9-30

  Magheracloone Inniskeen
Note Castleblayney, Killanny, Carrickmacross, Ballybay,
Double Clontibret, Cremartin Latton, Toome
Blitz Truagh Drumhowen
  Emyvale, Donaghmoyne, Tyholland, O Hanlons,
  Eire Og, Scotstown Blackhill, Corduff
  Seans Aughnamullan
  Monaghan Harps, Killeevan, Doohamlet, Rockcorry,
  Clones, Aghabog Currin, Oram
U8 Blitz 6

Sat 11th Aug  10am to 12

Sat 11th Aug  10am to 12

U10 Blitz 7

Sat 25th Aug  10am to 12

Sat 25th Aug  10am to 12

  Killanny Castleblayney
  Scotstown, Donaghmoyne, Carrickmacross, Truagh
  Inniskeen, Magheracloone Monaghan Harps, Cremartin
  Clontibret Currin
  Latton, Emyvale, Eire Og, Killeevan,
  Clones, Aughnamullan Aghabog, Tyholland
  O Hanlons Oram
  Doohamlet, Seans, Ballybay, Corduff,
  Toome, Drumhowen Rockcorry, Blackhill
U8 Blitz 7

Sat 8th Sept  

   Sat 8th Sept 

U10 Blitz 8

Sat 22nd Sept

 Sat 22nd Sept

  Clones – all county Clones – all county
  start time 9-30am, finish 11-30am start time 12pm, finish 2pm
  Monaghan Harps, Emyvale, Latton Carrickmacross, Donaghmoyne,Killanny,
  Truagh, Scotstown, Clontibret, Magheracloone, Cremartin, O Hanlons,
  Eire Og, Seans, Killeevan, Toome, Castleblayney, Inniskeen,
  Ballybay, Rockcorry, Clones, Drumhowen,Tyholland, Oram,
  Currin, Aghabog, Doohamlet Aughnamullan, Corduff, Blackhill

Our Sponsors