• Lá na gClub Leaderboard

CLG Mhuineacháin - Official Monaghan GAA Website

Ulster GAA Results Tain Club Hurling League

February 6th, 2012

Nuachtraiteas / Press Release

 Monday 6th February 2012 

Ulster GAA Results:           

 

 

Saturday 4th February

Tain Club Hurling League

Division 1A  

Ballinascreen (Derry)          0-11                Dunloy (Antrim)                                1-08   

Ballycran (Down)                 4-11                O’Donovan Rossa (Antrim)                        0-05

 Division 1B

Ballygalget (Down)              2-05                Cushendall (Antrim)                        3-04

Division 2A

Setanta (Donegal)               1-10                Swatragh (Derry)                              0-16

Tir na nOg (Antrim)              2-07                Naomh Colum Cille (Tyrone)         1-07   

Division 2B

St Galls (Antrim)                   1-04                Glen Rovers (Antrim)                      3-10   

Burt (Donegal)                      2-01                Slaughtneil (Derry)                          1-08   

Eoghan Ruadh (Tyrone)    0-08                Eire Og (Tyrone)                               1-06

Division 3A

Castlewellan (Down)          0-06                Sarsfields (Antrim)                           1-11

Knockbridge (Louth)           5-20                Kilclief (Down)                                  2-10

Naomh Moninne (Louth)    0-11                St Peters Warrenpoint (Down)      2-06

Division 3B

Strabane Shamrocks (Tyrone) 2-12         Lisbellaw (Fermanagh)                   1-14   

Na Magha (Derry)                1-13                Castleblayney (Monaghan)           5-08   

MacCumhaills (Donegal)   0-04                Lisnaskea (Fermanagh)                 0-09   

Division 4A

Wolfe Tones (Longford)      5-10                Carrick (Leitrim)                                0-00

St Eunans (Donegal)          2-17                Cluainin (Leitrim)                             0-06

Division 4B

Clonduff (Down)                  0-09                Mattock Rangers (Louth)                4-10   

Cushendun (Antrim)           2-14                Eoghan Rua (Derry)                                    0-05

Newry Shamrocks (Down)             2-08                Davitts (Antrim)                                 0-09

Division 5A

Clonguish (Longford)         3-11                Ballinamore (Leitrim)           0-03   

Knocks Grattans (Fermanagh) 0-01         Coolera / Strandhill (Sligo)             3-13   

Division 5B

Pearse Og (Louth)               7-18                Gaeil Triucha (Monaghan)             0-01

Sean Treacys (Armagh)      1-10                St Agnes’ (Antrim)                          3-03

 

Quinns Corner Ulster Senior Football Club League Group C

Glenullin (Derry)                  0-04                Killybegs (Donegal)             0-05

 

Sunday 5th February

Tain Club Hurling League Division 5B

Carryduff (Down)                 1-17                All Saints (Antrim)                2-05

 

Quinns Corner Ulster Senior Football Club League

Group A

Bellaghy (Derry)                   0-08                Derrylaughan (Tyrone)       0-07   

Kilcar (Donegal)                   CONC                        Slaughtneil (Derry)              W/O

Trillick (Tyrone)                     2-12                Gaeil Triucha (Monaghan) 2-07               

Group B

Glen (Derry)                          2-06                Magherafelt (Derry)             1-04   

Ballinderry (Derry)               1-15                Donaghmore (Tyrone)        1-07               

Ardara (Donegal)                 2-09                Ardboe (Tyrone)                   1-11   

Group C

Moortown (Tyrone)              2-12                Steelstown (Derry)               1-07

Castleblayney (Monaghan) 2-08              Dromore (Tyrone)                 3-05

 

Quinns Corner Ulster Intermediate Football Club League

Group A

Maguiresbridge (Fermanagh) 1-10           Malin (Donegal)                   3-06

Ballerin (Derry)                     0-14                Clann na Gael (Tyrone)      1-06               

Group B

Warrenpoint (Down)            0-12                Strabane (Tyrone)                1-13

Slaughtmanus (Derry)        2-11                St Josephs (Antrim)             1-08   

Claudy (Derry)                      0-18                Naomh Brid (Donegal)        0-09               

Group C

Silverbridge (Armagh)         1-08                Stewartstown (Tyrone)        0-13               

Ogra Colmcille (Derry)        1-06                MacCumhaills (Donegal)   2-15   

Bredagh (Down)                  2-08                Lamh Dhearg (Antrim)        2-06   

Group D

St Endas (Antrim)                1-06                Tullylish (Down)                   4-09               

Foreglen (Derry)                   0-09                Naomh Padraig (Donegal) 0-09               

Aghyaran (Donegal)           0-15                Faughanvale (Derry)           1-04               

 

 

Ulster GAA Fixtures:

Saturday 11th February (All games at 2.00pm unless otherwise stated)

Tain Club Hurling League

Division 1A

St Pauls (Antrim) v Ballycran (Down)                              Ref: L Quinn (Down)

O’Donovan Rossa (Antrim)            v Ballinascreen (Derry) at The Dub

Ref: S Fitzsimmons (Down)

Dunloy (Antrim) v Portaferry (Down)                                Ref: J Devlin (Tyrone)

Division 2A

Swatragh (Derry) v Tir na nOg (Antrim)                           Ref: O Elliott (Antrim)

Naomh Colum Cille (Tyrone) v Carey Faughs (Antrim)  Ref: D Higgins (Antrim)

Division 2B

Glen Rovers (Antrim) v Eoghan Ruadh (Tyrone)          Ref: W Mitchell (Antrim)

Eire Og (Tyrone) v Burt (Donegal)                                    Ref: M Glass (Derry)

Slaughtneil (Derry) v St Galls (Antrim)                             Ref: J Compston (Antrim)

Division 3A

St Peters Warrenpoint (Down) v Kilclief (Down)                        Ref: B Sweeney (Cavan)

Knockbridge (Louth) v Sarsfields (Antrim)                      Ref: HP McCusker (Down)

Naomh Moninne (Louth) v Castlewellan (Down)          Ref: S McKenna (Monaghan)

Division 3B

Lisbellaw (Fermanagh) v MacCumhaills (Donegal)      Ref: M Rafter (Monaghan)

Lisnaskea (Fermanagh) v Na Magha (Derry)                 Ref: JJ Lafferty (Donegal)

Castleblayney (Monaghan) v Strabane Shamrocks (Tyrone) Ref: J Reid (Louth)

Division 4A

Cappagh Gaels (Tyrone) v Cluainin (Leitrim) at Killyclogher

Ref: N Mullaney (Monaghan)

St Eunans (Donegal) v Wolfe Tones (Longford)           at TBC  Ref: A Ferguson (Leitrim)

Division 4B

Mattock Rangers (Louth) v Newry Shamrocks (Down) Ref: K Brady (Louth)

Davitts (Antrim) V Cushendun (Antrim)                           Ref: P Brennan (Down)

Eoghan Rua (Derry) v Clonduff (Down) at MUSA, Cookstown Ref: E Sherry (Derry)

Division 5A

Ballinamore (Leitrim) v St Fechins (Louth) at Kingspan Breffni Park 3G

Ref: J McAndrew (Monaghan)

Carrickmacross (Monaghan) v Knocks Grattans (Fermanagh) Ref: P Matthews (Louth)

Clonguish (Longford) v Coolera / Strandhill (Sligo) at 11.00am  Ref: J Conway (Mayo)

Division 5B

St Agnes’ (Antrim) v All Saints (Antrim)                           Ref: D Kearns (Down)

Pearse Og (Louth) v Carryduff (Down) at Dundalk IT   Ref: J Slevin (Armagh)
Gaeil Triucha (Monaghan) v Sean Treacys (Armagh) Ref: A Richardson (Tyrone)

 

Quinns Corner Ulster Senior Football Club League Group B

Ardboe (Tyrone) v Ballinderry (Derry) at 2.00pm            Ref: N McKenna (Monaghan)

 

Quinns Corner Ulster Senior Football Club League Group C

Killybegs (Donegal) v Moortown (Tyrone) at 2.30pm     Ref: E McDonagh (Fermanagh)

 

Quinns Corner Ulster Intermediate Football Club League Group A

Malin (Donegal) v Darragh Cross (Down) at 1.00pm    Ref: S Curran (Derry)

 

Sunday 12th February (All games at 2.00pm unless otherwise stated)

Quinns Corner Ulster Senior Football Club League

Group A

Slaughtneil (Derry) v Trillick (Tyrone)                              Ref: M Mulhern (Donegal)

Derrylaughan (Tyrone) v Kilcar (Donegal)                      Ref: P O’Connor (Derry)

Gaeil Triucha (Monaghan) v Bellaghy (Derry)                Ref: E McConnell (Tyrone)

Group B

Magherafelt (Derry) v Ardara (Donegal)                          Ref: S McCartan (Fermanagh)

Donaghmore (Tyrone) v Glen (Derry)                              Ref: O Hearty (Armagh)

Group C

Steelstown (Derry) v Castleblayney (Monaghan)          Ref: F McGlone (Tyrone)

Dromore (Tyrone) v Glenullin (Derry)                               Ref: G Treanor (Monaghan)

Quinns Corner Ulster Intermediate Football Club League

Group A

St Teresas (Antrim) v Ballerin (Derry) at St Marys CBS            Ref: K Trainor (Down)

Clann na Gael (Tyrone) v Maguiresbridge (Fermanagh) at Dunamanagh

Ref: B Quinn (Derry)

Group B

Strabane (Tyrone) v Claudy (Derry)                                 Ref: R Walsh (Donegal)

Naomh Brid (Donegal) v Slaughtmanus (Derry)            at Ballyshannon  

Ref: A Coney (Tyrone)

St Josephs (Antrim) v Warrenpoint (Down) at Glenavy            Ref: J Mulholland (Derry)

Group C

Stewartstown (Tyrone) v Bredagh (Down)                      Ref: A Campbell (Derry)

Lamh Dhearg (Antrim) v Ogra Colmcille (Derry)            Ref: D Laverty (Down)

MacCumhaills (Donegal) v Silverbridge (Armagh)        Ref: J Kerlin (Tyrone)

Group D

Tullylish (Down) v Aghyaran (Donegal)                          Ref: B Toland (Antrim)

Faughanvale (Derry) v Foreglen (Derry)                         Ref: S Mullan (Derry)

Naomh Padraig (Donegal) v St Endas (Antrim) at Convoy Ref: G Dixon (Derry)

Our Sponsors