Category Archives: Monaghan Harps

Monaghan Harps notes

July 19th, 2018 | Club Notes, Monaghan Harps

Fixtures: Thursday, July 19: U-13 FC Division Five/Six Final v Carrickmacross in Blackhill at 7.15pm; U-15 FC Division One S-F v Emyvale (Home) at 7.30pm Friday, July 20: SFL v Scotstown (Home) at 8pm; U-15 HL v Lisbellaw (Home) at 7.30pm Saturday, July 21: U-11 v Corduff (Away) at 12pm & 1pm Sunday, July 22: […]

Monaghan Harps notes

July 13th, 2018 | Club Notes, Monaghan Harps

Fixtures: Friday, July 13: U-15 HL v Clontibret (Away) at 7.30pm Saturday, July 14: RFL Division 1B v Aughnamullen (Away) at 5pm; U-15 FL Division One v Scotstown (Away) at 12.30pm Monday, July 16: U-15 HL v East Cavan Gaels (Home) at 7.30pm Tuesday, July 17: MFC Division One v Inniskeen (Away) at 7.30pm   […]

Monaghan Harps notes

July 5th, 2018 | Club Notes, Monaghan Harps

Fixtures: Thursday, July 5: U-15 FC Division One v Cremartin (Away) at 7.30pm; SHC St. Macartan’s v Inniskeen at Gavan Duffy Park at 8pm Friday, July 6: SFL v Clontibret (Away) at 8pm Saturday, July 7: U-11 v Clontibret (Home) at 12pm; U-17 FL Division One v Carrickmacross (Away) at 5.30pm Monday, July 9: U-15 […]

Monaghan Harps notes

June 29th, 2018 | Club Notes, Monaghan Harps

Fixtures: Friday, June 29: SFL v Latton (Away) at 8pm Saturday, June 30: All-Ireland Ladies MFC ‘B’ S-F: Antrim v Roscommon at Gavan Duffy Park at 2pm Sunday, July 1: U-13 FL Division Five v Carrickmacross (Away) at 2.30pm Tuesday, July 3: MFL Division One Shield S-F v Latton (Home) at 7.30pm   Monaghan Harps […]

Monaghan Harps notes

June 21st, 2018 | Club Notes, Monaghan Harps

Fixtures: Thursday, June 21: U-15 FL Division One v Donaghmoyne (Home); U-15 FL Division Five v Ballybay (Away) at 8pm Friday, June 22: U-13 FC Division Four Final: Killeevan v Tyholland at Gavan Duffy Park at 7.15pm; U-11 Zone A v Carrickmacross (Away) at 7pm; Zone B at 8pm Sunday, June 24: RFL Division 1B […]

Monaghan Harps notes

June 14th, 2018 | Club Notes, Monaghan Harps

Fixtures: Thursday, June 14: U-13 HC v Clontibret (Away) at 7.30pm Saturday, June 16: SFL v Truagh (Home) at 6pm; U-13 FL Division One v Castleblayney (Away) at 12.30pm; U-13 FL Division Five v Donaghmoyne (Home) at 2.30pm Wednesday, June 20: RFL Division 2B v Clones (Away) at 8pm   Monaghan Harps Lotto: Numbers 5, […]

Monaghan Harps notes

June 9th, 2018 | Club Notes, Monaghan Harps

Fixtures: Saturday, June 9: U-11 LSDL v Castleblayney (Away) at 12pm and 1pm Sunday, June 10: RFC O’Duffy Cup S-F v Latton (Away) at 3pm Wednesday, June 13: RFL Division 1B v Cremartin (Away) at 8pm   Monaghan Harps Lotto: Numbers 8, 13, 18 and 28. Jackpot of €2,300 not won. Residual prizes: €100 Morrow […]

Monaghan Harps notes

June 1st, 2018 | Club Notes, Monaghan Harps

Fixtures: Friday, June 1: RFL Division 1B v Castleblayney (Away) at 8pm Saturday, June 2: U-13 FL Division Five v Scotstown (Away) at 2.30pm Monday, June 4: U-13 FL Division One v Carrickmacross (Home) at 7pm   Monaghan Harps Lotto: Numbers 2, 16, 19 and 23. Jackpot of €2,200 not won. Residual prizes: €100 Dylan […]

Monaghan Harps notes

Monaghan Harps notes

May 25th, 2018 | Club Notes, Monaghan Harps

Fixtures: Friday, May 25: RFC O’Duffy Cup v Magheracloone (Home) at 7.45pm Saturday, May 26: U-15 FL Division Five v Éire Óg (Home) at 1pm; Ulster U-15 Brian McLernon Cup: Monaghan v Tyrone at Gavan Duffy Park at 11.15am Sunday, May 27: SFL v Castleblayney (Away) at 3pm Monday, May 28: U-13 HL v Clontibret […]

Monaghan Harps notes

May 20th, 2018 | Club Notes, Monaghan Harps

Monaghan Harps Lotto: Numbers 4, 7, 16 and 21. Jackpot of €2,000 not won. Residual prizes: €100 Niamh McLoughlin c/o Paddy Donnelly; €40 F Donnelly c/o Paddy Donnelly; €40 D Maxwell c/o Séamus Treanor; €40 Erin Kelly c/o Séamus Treanor. Jackpot for Sunday, May 20 is €2,100 and Helen and John Hahessy are on duty. […]

Categories

Find us online

Sponsors of Monaghan GAA

  • Silver Hill Foods
  • Combilift
  • Manor Farm
  • Marrons Garage
  • GR8 Entertainment
  • Four Season Monaghan
  • Celtic Pure Water
  • Mallons Butchers
  • Acorn Life
  • Eurotech
  • Gerrys Prepared Veg
  • Greenfield Foods
  • Investec
  • Maguire Transport
  • McAree Engineering
  • McElvaneys Recycling
  • Monaghan County Council
  • Monaghan Electrical
  • Northern Standard
  • O'Neills
  • Universal Graphics
  • Platinum Tanks